Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Marklund Run Walk Roll 5K
Geneva, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Marklund 5k
5k Wheel Chair Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
480
Sue Engerbretson
00:21:40
6:57/mile
38
F
1
2nd
32
Donna Barnett
00:22:03
7:05/mile
35
F
2
3rd
86
Patricia Conroy
00:22:14
7:08/mile
34
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
454
Steve Nusser
00:17:58
5:46/mile
46
M
1
2nd
34
Jacob Barth
00:19:05
6:07/mile
15
M
2
3rd
164
Jackson Gonnerman
00:19:10
6:09/mile
18
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
221
Clarissa Kelly
00:23:11
7:27/mile
13
F
4
2nd
316
Megan Pierce
00:25:50
8:18/mile
12
F
21
3rd
481
Bernie Goodwin
00:26:29
8:30/mile
11
F
28
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
33
Benjamin Barranco
00:21:51
7:01/mile
14
M
8
2nd
49
Aidan Blasi
00:22:13
7:08/mile
12
M
10
3rd
457
Kevin Silbernagel
00:22:17
7:09/mile
13
M
11
5k Female 15-19
1st
220
Rebecca Kelly
00:23:41
7:36/mile
17
F
7
2nd
188
Therese Hein
00:27:07
8:43/mile
15
F
32
3rd
449
Elinor Montgomery
00:28:17
9:05/mile
16
F
46
5k Male 15-19
1st
34
Jacob Barth
00:19:05
6:07/mile
15
M
2
2nd
164
Jackson Gonnerman
00:19:10
6:09/mile
18
M
3
3rd
118
Mitchel Dutton
00:21:05
6:46/mile
16
M
4
5k Female 20-24
1st
117
Sarah Drenth
00:26:35
8:32/mile
20
F
29
2nd
407
Amaria VonDran
00:27:32
8:50/mile
23
F
38
3rd
66
Sally Broker
00:33:54
10:53/mile
21
F
100
5k Male 20-24
1st
338
James Sapp
00:26:02
8:22/mile
20
M
51
2nd
116
Dan Drenth
00:28:04
9:01/mile
20
M
63
3rd
288
Kevin Myers
00:28:56
9:18/mile
20
M
70
5k Female 25-29
1st
435
Kate Vincent
00:23:51
7:39/mile
29
F
8
2nd
57
Katie Borst
00:24:36
7:54/mile
26
F
11
3rd
176
Elizabeth Gruber
00:24:40
7:55/mile
26
F
12
5k Male 25-29
1st
11
Jake Armbruster
00:26:26
8:29/mile
29
M
54
2nd
181
Tony Hacker
00:28:12
9:03/mile
29
M
66
3rd
20
Rami Atassi
00:31:23
10:05/mile
28
M
87
5k Female 30-34
1st
86
Patricia Conroy
00:22:14
7:08/mile
34
F
3
2nd
429
Micki Meersman
00:24:03
7:43/mile
33
F
10
3rd
469
Christy Waid
00:24:45
7:57/mile
30
F
14
5k Male 30-34
1st
87
William Conroy
00:21:46
6:59/mile
33
M
7
2nd
452
Michael Guenter
00:22:30
7:13/mile
34
M
12
3rd
234
Paul Krauze
00:23:29
7:32/mile
30
M
20
5k Female 35-39
1st
480
Sue Engerbretson
00:21:40
6:57/mile
38
F
1
2nd
32
Donna Barnett
00:22:03
7:05/mile
35
F
2
3rd
284
Breda Murphy
00:25:26
8:10/mile
35
F
17
5k Male 35-39
1st
30
Kent Barnes
00:22:54
7:21/mile
39
M
14
2nd
203
JT Hyde
00:23:15
7:28/mile
37
M
18
3rd
369
Luke Smith
00:24:14
7:47/mile
35
M
26
5k Female 40-44
1st
132
Ana Escobar Espinoza
00:23:40
7:36/mile
43
F
6
2nd
8
Ann Marie Andexler
00:23:55
7:41/mile
42
F
9
3rd
78
Carolyn Chadwell
00:26:28
8:30/mile
42
F
27
5k Male 40-44
1st
475
Gene Stern
00:21:33
6:55/mile
40
M
5
2nd
122
Seth Eddy
00:29:19
9:25/mile
43
M
77
3rd
249
John Lucas
00:31:24
10:05/mile
42
M
88
5k Female 45-49
1st
330
Karin Rodriguez
00:23:17
7:28/mile
47
F
5
2nd
329
Chris Riske
00:25:13
8:06/mile
45
F
16
3rd
301
Gunjan Patel
00:26:02
8:22/mile
45
F
22
5k Male 45-49
1st
454
Steve Nusser
00:17:58
5:46/mile
46
M
1
2nd
152
Sam Galvan
00:22:07
7:06/mile
45
M
9
3rd
119
Scott Dutton
00:23:26
7:31/mile
47
M
19
5k Female 50-54
1st
147
Nancy Foster
00:24:54
8:00/mile
50
F
15
2nd
318
Tracy Polikaitis
00:26:43
8:35/mile
50
F
30
3rd
321
Lea Pottle
00:27:37
8:52/mile
54
F
40
5k Male 50-54
1st
206
Keith Isaac
00:22:45
7:18/mile
50
M
13
2nd
219
Larry Kelly
00:25:03
8:03/mile
50
M
33
3rd
418
Jim Williams
00:25:20
8:08/mile
53
M
35
5k Female 55-59
1st
283
Julie Murphy
00:28:49
9:15/mile
59
F
51
2nd
261
Teresa Martinez
00:30:05
9:40/mile
59
F
60
3rd
136
Susan Fencl
00:31:39
10:10/mile
57
F
76
5k Male 55-59
1st
465
Tom Possley
00:21:34
6:55/mile
57
M
6
2nd
217
Patrick Kelly
00:23:08
7:26/mile
58
M
15
3rd
48
Jeff Blanchette
00:23:40
7:36/mile
55
M
21
5k Female 60-64
1st
472
Janet Hand
00:31:33
10:08/mile
62
F
74
2nd
105
Nancy Dantino
00:33:59
10:55/mile
64
F
102
3rd
230
arlene knewitz
00:34:02
10:56/mile
60
F
103
5k Male 60-64
1st
282
Jay Murphy
00:24:52
7:59/mile
60
M
31
2nd
323
Jeff Probst
00:27:10
8:44/mile
62
M
60
3rd
137
Glenn Fencl
00:28:57
9:18/mile
63
M
71
5k Female 65-69
1st
381
Shirley Sullivan
00:24:42
7:56/mile
69
F
13
2nd
265
Celeste McHugh
00:46:09
14:50/mile
66
F
202
3rd
309
Jean Peterson
00:55:30
17:50/mile
65
F
241
5k Male 65-69
1st
352
Merrill Shullaw
00:34:34
11:06/mile
66
M
101
2nd
291
Dale Neuenkirchen
00:43:04
13:50/mile
69
M
126
3rd
13
Jim Armbruster
00:44:17
14:14/mile
68
M
127
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
413
Phyllis Wells
00:51:02
16:24/mile
75
F
222
2nd
461
Linda Sprolle
00:54:03
17:22/mile
70
F
230
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
207
Sherman Jensen
00:35:57
11:33/mile
73
M
106
2nd
55
Phil Bonomi
01:00:28
19:26/mile
70
M
144
3rd
451
Bill Messmer
01:02:08
19:58/mile
74
M
145